Staff Directory

Administrative Team

Ms. Larkin
Terry Larkin
Principal/Title IX Coordinator
Picture of Tanner Maten at New Branches Charter Academy
Tanner Maten
Assistant Principal
Ali DuBois
Ali DuBois
Area Superintendent

Office Team

Picture of Giny Aho at New Branches Charter Academy
Giny Aho
Office Manager
Picture of Patricia Provot at New Branches Charter Academy
Patty Provot
Bookkeeper

Great Start Readiness Preschool Team

NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Tiffany Owens
GSRP Early Childhood Director
Picture of Hannah Hagood-Pummell at New Branches Charter Academy
Hannah Hagood-Pummell
GSRP Lead Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Kristen Seabert
GSRP Lead Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Shelby Bergholtz
GSRP Teacher Assistant
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Macy Platte
GSRP Teacher Assistant
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Morgan Trevino
GSRP Teacher Assistant

Instructional Team

Picture of Megan Trumbley at New Branches Charter Academy
Megan Trumbley
Transitional Kindergarten
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Jordyn Hennells
Kindergarten Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Stacey Ballinger
Kindergarten Teacher
Picture of Chelsea Kostoff at New Branches Charter Academy
Chelsea Reinke
1st Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Kayla Brokaw
1st Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Nicole Harris
2nd Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Heather Stob
2nd Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Kendra Veldheer
3rd Grade Teacher
Picture of Anne Wentzel at New Branches Charter Academy
Anne Wentzel
3rd Grade Teacher
Picture of Heather Neper at New Branches Charter Academy
Heather Neper
4th Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Nancy Gale
5th Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Nichole Carta
5th Grade Teacher
Picture of Shonda Steward at New Branches Charter Academy
LaShonda Steward
6th Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Madeleine Grossi
6th Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Quinn Menier
7th Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Sara Thompson
7th Grade Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Katarina Fenn de Hernandez
8th Grade Teacher

Student Support and Specials Team

Picture of Tarika Macias at New Branches Charter Academy
Tari Macias
Student Advocate/504 Coordinator
(3rd grade - 8th grade)
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Natalie Mollema
Literacy and Instructional Coach (K-3)
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Heather Peterson
Instructional Coach (4-8, Specials)
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
David Potts
Academic Intervention Specialist (Math)
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Vonda Karnazes
ELL Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Karen Essenburg
Instructional Aide
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Riley Wells
Instructional Aide
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Catherine Maier
Instructional Aide
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Alondra Brandon
Instructional Aide
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Lori Zumbrock
Lead Instructional Aide
Picture of Doris Birchmeier at New Branches Charter Academy
Doris Birchmeier
Special Education Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Kate Federer
Special Education Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Michael Colago
Physical Education Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Delaney Marsh
Physical Education Teacher
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Tammy Matvichuk
School Psychologist
Picture of Kayleigh Graves at New Branches Charter Academy
Kayleigh Graves
Eco-Art Teacher
Picture of Kate Hasenbank at New Branches Charter Academy
Kate Hasenbank
Environmental Science Specialist

School Nutrition Team

NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Regina Trotter
School Nutrition Aide
Picture of Anita Smith at New Branches Charter Academy
Anita Smith
Food Service Director
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Tonya Whitfield
School Nutrition Aide
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Chasady Woods
School Nutrition Aide
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Biella Mancha
Lead Cook

Before & After School Care Team

NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Yolanda Johnson
Child Care Early Childhood Director
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Hannah Eckl
Child Care Worker
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Stephanie Koens
Child Care Worker
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Melissa Rucker
Child Care Lead
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Cindy Chim
Child Care Worker
Picture of Mashawn Zimmerman at New Branches Charter Academy
Mashawn Zimmerman
Child Care Worker
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Jordan Craig
Child Care Worker

Facilities Team

Picture of Miroslav Marjanovic at New Branches Charter Academy
Miroslav Marjanovic
Custodial Supervisor
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Nathan Jantz
Custodian
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Leomar Gemmen
Custodian

Transportation Team

NBCA 300 x 300 Logo
Vicky Howland
Transportation Coordinator/
Student Supervision
NBCA 300 x 300 Logo

Dan Parrish
Bus Driver/Student Supervision

NBCA 300 x 300 Logo

Lawrence Blue
Bus Driver/Student Supervision