Leadership Team

Steve Mercado
Student Advocate
Terry Larkin
Principal
Stan Rathbun
Board Liaison

Office Team

Giny Aho
Office Manager
Patty Provot
Bookkeeper/Office Manager

Great Start Readiness Preschool Team

Tess Vincent
Early Childhood Director and GSRP Lead Teacher
Hannah Hagood
GSRP Associate Teacher
Lauren Besaw
GSRP Preschool Teacher
Tiffany Owens
GSRP Preschool Associate Teacher
Renee Good
GSRP Associate Teacher

Instructional Team

Catie Hower
Kindergarten Teacher
Holly Forbes
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelsey Huizinga
Kindergarten Teacher
Dustie Lange
Transitional Kindergarten (TK)/Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle Van Dyke
Middle School English Teacher
Heather Bessinger
1st Grade Teacher
Jamie Keyser
1st Grade Teacher
Al Pall
2nd Grade Teacher
Kady Hernke
3rd Grade Teacher
Rebecca Maupin
3rd Grade Teacher
Landon Bell
4/5th Grade Teacher
Chelsea Helrigel
7th Grade Science Teacher
Sam Berzins
8th Grade Teacher
LaShonda Steward
Instructional Aide and Substitute Teacher
Kara Klunder
2nd Grade Teacher

Student Support and Specials Team

Michelle Beesley
Special Education Teacher
Doris Birchmeier
Special Education Teacher
Chris Heckathorn
Physical Education Teacher
Rachael Murphy
K-8 Spanish Teacher
Heather Neper
Elementary Literacy Coach
Vonda Karnazes
Title 1/Assessment Coordinator & ELL Teacher
Beth Godleski
Instructional Aide
Kate Hasenbank
Environmental Science Specialist
Julianne Wonser
Special Education Instructional Aide
Elisabeth Sochacki
Technology Teacher
Anna Kakarala
Instructional Aide & Substitute Teacher
Vicki Pulaski
Academic Intervention Specialist
Maria Bayles
Instructional Aide & Substitute Teacher

School Nutrition Team

De’Lano Daughty
School Nutrition Director
Kanashia McFarrin
School Nutrition Aide
Biella Mancha
School Nutrition Aide

Before & After School Care Team

Russell Taylor
Child Care Worker
Melissa Rucker
Child Care Worker
Mashawn Zimmerman
Child Care Worker
Olivia Montero
Child Care Worker
Delia Davis
Child Care Worker

Facilities Team

Walter Smith
Custodian
Phillip Coleman
Parking Lot Attendant
Gordy Hubenet
Custodial Supervisor
Tim Everett
Custodian
Chris Frank
Custodian

Transportation Team

Lisa Lodenstein
Transportation Supervisor and Bus Driver
Michelle Hurd
Bus Driver and Student Supervisor
Vicky Howland
Bus Driver and Student Supervisor