Leadership Team

Terry Larkin
Principal/Title IX Coordinator
Kristen Crawford
Assistant Principal/Title I Coordinator
Ali DuBois
Area Superintendent
Vicki Pulaski
Instructional Coach

Office Team

Hailey Maycroft
Office Assistant
Giny Aho
Office Manager
Patty Provot
Bookkeeper

Great Start Readiness Preschool Team

Florinda VanderZouwen
GSRP Associate Teacher
GSRP
Brandy O’Brien
GSRP Associate Teacher
Tiffany Owens
GSRP Associate Teacher
Tess Carne
Early Childhood Director & GSRP Teacher
GSRP
Lauren Besaw-Warner
GSRP Lead Teacher
Hannah Hagood-Pummell
GSRP Lead Teacher

Instructional Team

Rebecca Henkelman
Kindergarten Teacher
Tanner Maten
5th Grade Teacher
William Kenny
6th Grade Teacher
Middle School
Katarina Fenn de Hernandez
Academic Intervention Specialist (Math)
Tiffany Gumpert
Academic Intervention Specialist (Reading)
Michael Colago
Physical Education Teacher
Anne Wentzel
3rd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Haley Schutter
2nd Grade Teacher
Holly Forbes
Kindergarten Teacher
Laura Lukkari
1st Grade Teacher
Chelsea Kostoff
1st Grade Teacher
Nancy Gale
2nd Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Michaelson
3rd Grade Teacher
Natalie Mollema
4th Grade Teacher
Wendy Badeau
5th Grade Teacher
Chelsea Helrigel
7th Grade Teacher (7th/8th ELA, Science)
Vicki Pulaski
Instructional Coach
Sam Berzins
8th Grade Teacher (7th/8th Math, Social Studies)
Michelle Beesley
Special Education Teacher K-4
Doris Birchmeier
Special Education Teacher 4-8
LaShonda Stewart
6th Grade Teacher

Student Support and Specials Team

Sarah Domke
Social Worker
Betsy Fowkes
Special Education Aide
Rachel Mills
Building Substitute
Nelson Vink
Instructional Aide-Math
Brittany Fex
Building Substitute
Jacarri Williams
Student Advocate (GSRP-2nd Grade)
Andrea Hamlett
Special Education - Adult Support
Terrell Craig
Building Substitute
Allyson Britton
Speech Therapist
LaRayne McGahan
Occupational Therapist
Megan Trumbley
Transitional Kindergarten
Tammy Matvichuk
School Psychologist
Nichole Carta
Instructional Aide
Vonda Karnazes
ELL Teacher
Landon Bell
STEAM Teacher/Technology Coordinator
Kate Hasenbank
Environmental Science Specialist
Kayleigh Graves
Eco-Art Teacher
Heather Neper
Literacy Coach & Assessment Coordinator
Tari Macias
Student Advocate (3rd grade - 8th grade)

School Nutrition Team

Geri Eye
School Nutrition Aide
Anita Smith
Food Service Director
Tonya Whitfield
School Nutrition Aide
Jane Zock
School Nutrition Aide
Biella Mancha
Food Services Cook

Before & After School Care Team

Valerie Cassell
Child Care Director
Kate Reyes-Torres
Child Care Worker
Melissa Rucker
Child Care Lead
Mashawn Zimmerman
Child Care Worker

Facilities Team

Miroslav Marjanovic
Custodial Supervisor
Austin Ayers
Custodian
Chris Frank
Custodian

Transportation Team

Kenneth McGhee
Bus Driver
Mary Davis
Bus Driver
Vicky Howland
Transportation Supervisor