Leadership Team

Terry Larkin
Principal
Stan Rathbun
Board Liaison

Office Team

Caitlin Bowman
Administrative Assistant
Patty Provot
Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Amber Pearsall
Physical Education Teacher

Great Start Readiness Preschool Team

Hannah Hagood
GSRP Associate Teacher
Amy Elkins
GSRP Preschool Teacher
Lauren Besaw
GSRP Preschool Teacher
Tiffany Owens
GSRP Preschool Associate Teacher
Essence Trimble
GSRP Assistant

Instructional Team

Rachael Murphy
Young 5's/Kindergarten Teacher
Holly Forbes
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelsey Huizinga
Kindergarten Teacher
Heather Neper
1st Grade Teacher
Heather Bessinger
1st Grade Teacher
Jamie Keyser
1st Grade Teacher
Al Pall
2nd Grade Teacher
Hailey Soyka
2nd Grade Teacher
Kady Hernke
3rd Grade Teacher
Rebekah Host
4th Grade Teacher
Landon Bell
5th Grade Teacher
Missy Widener
6th Grade Teacher
Chelsea Helrigel
7th Grade Science Teacher
Sam Berzins
8th Grade Teacher

Title One Instructional Aides

Beth Godleski
Title One Instructional Aide, Grades 3–5
LaShonda Slater
Title One Instructional aide, Grades 6–8
Taylor Sytsma
Instructional Aide

Student Support and Specials Team

Michelle Beesley
Special Education Teacher
Doris Birchmeier
Special Education Teacher
Vonda Karnazes
Title 1/Assessment Coordinator & ELL Teacher
Melissa Moens
Literacy Coach
Kate Hasenbank
Environmental Science Specialist

School Nutrition Team

Daria Samsel
Food Service Director
Linda Kindle
School Nutrition Aide

Before & After School Care Team

Russell Taylor
Child Care Worker
Melissa Rucker
Child Care Worker
Ashley VanEck
Child Care Worker
Mashawn Zimmerman
Child Care Worker
Michael Oliver
Child Care Worker
Olivia Montero
Child Care

Facilities Team

Gordy Hubenet
Custodial Supervisor
Tim Everett
Custodian
Chris Frank
Custodian
Jeannette Abney
Custodian

Transportation Team

Phillip Coleman
Parking Lot Attendant
Lisa Lodenstein
Transportation Supervisor and Bus Driver
Michelle Hurd
Bus Driver and Student Supervisor
Vicky Howland
Bus Driver and Student Supervisor

Substitute Teacher Team

Reginald Johnson
Building Substitute Teacher
Vallery Thomas
Building Substitute Teacher
Giny Aho
Building Substitute Teacher